Abyār al ‘Usaylah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 31.04806, Longitude: 17.43139

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 31.047156, Longitude: 17.430088

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2209135

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/363930

http://www.cambridge.org/us/talbert/talbertdatabase/TPPlace321.html

Variant names

  • Bir el-Asela
  • Bi’r al ‘Usaylah
  • El-Aséla
  • Aulazon (Latin)

Feature type(s)

Fountain/well/spring , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard