Ad Disah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 26.58652, Longitude: 12.8122 , Altitude: 465m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 26.680527, Longitude: 12.765286

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2220321

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/354109

Variant names

  • الديسه (Arabic)
  • Ed Disa
  • ed-Disa
  • ad-Dīsah (English)
  • ad-Dīsa (English)

Feature type(s)

Cave/grotto/rocks , Funerary monument(s)/funerary area , Water supply/storage/aqueduct/cistern

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard