Al Abyad

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 26.75, Longitude: 14.01667 , Altitude: 502m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 26.760357, Longitude: 13.994788

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2220194

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/354097

Variant names

  • الابيض (Arabic)
  • الأبيض (Arabic)
  • Al Abyaḑ
  • El Abiad
  • El-Abiod (English)

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area , Settlement , Water supply/storage/aqueduct/cistern

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard