Abyār al Qindīl

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 30.93786, Longitude: 17.74174

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 30.933297, Longitude: 17.749989

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2213374

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/363915

http://www.cambridge.org/us/talbert/talbertdatabase/TPPlace322.html

Variant names

  • Bir Umm el Giadel
  • Bir Umm el-Ghindel
  • Bi’r Umm al Qindīl
  • Umm al Qindīl
  • Umm el Gindel
  • Adpalmam (Latin)
  • Ad Palmam (Latin)

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard