al Fujayj

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 26.55, Longitude: 13.23333 , Altitude: 600m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 26.544488, Longitude: 13.308046

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2220085

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/354113

Variant names

  • الفجيج (Arabic)
  • El-Fgeg
  • Jebel Fijij
  • Al Fajaj (English)
  • El Fjej (English)
  • al-Fjayj (English)
  • El-Fejej (English)

Feature type(s)

Cave/grotto/rocks , Fortified building/fort/castle , Funerary monument(s)/funerary area , Mountain/hill/peak/ridge , Settlement , Water supply/storage/aqueduct/cistern

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Rock-art location

Copy URI to clipboard