Seaward Baths, Sabratha

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.807662, Longitude: 12.48199 , Altitude: 3m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Terme a mare (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Bath/spa

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 15

Copy URI to clipboard