Hunting Baths, Lepcis Magna

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.641275, Longitude: 14.285926 , Altitude: 3m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

External URIs

https://gazetteer.dainst.org/place/2119667

Variant names

  • Jagdthermen (German)
  • Extraurbane Thermen (German)

Feature type(s)

Bath/spa

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 37

Copy URI to clipboard