Arch of Antoninus Pius, Lepcis Magna

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.638575, Longitude: 14.286231 , Altitude: 13m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Oea Gate

Feature type(s)

Celebratory monument/triumphal arch , Fortification/wall/gate/tower

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 35

Copy URI to clipboard