Unfinished baths, Lepcis Magna

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.640081, Longitude: 14.291637 , Altitude: 14m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Imperial baths
  • Terme tarde sul mare (Italian)
  • Edificio stellare (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Bath/spa

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 25

Copy URI to clipboard