Al Jukhkh al Kabir

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.11667, Longitude: 20.16667 , Altitude: 38m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/85855/

Variant names

  • Ciocch el-Chebir
  • El-Giócch
  • Giocch
  • Jokh al-Kibir
  • Jokh el Kebir
  • Lete Grottoes
  • Lethe
  • Lethe Grottoes
  • Great Hollow (English)
  • Léthé (French)

Feature type(s)

Cave/grotto/rocks

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

  • Al Jukhkh al Kabir forms part of Benghazi

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard