Al Birkah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.09999, Longitude: 20.08172 , Altitude: 15m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/89048

Variant names

  • البركة (Arabic)
  • Al Berka
  • Barka
  • Berca
  • Berka
  • El Berca
  • Qasr Birka
  • Sidi Dawud

Feature type(s)

Fortified building/fort/castle

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard