Warehouses, Apollonia



Latitude: 32.903459, Longitude: 21.969811 , Altitude: 1m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • المستودعات (Arabic)
  • Entrepôts submergés (French)

Feature type(s)

Farm/shop/production centre , Harbour/port buildings/lighthouse

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

  • Warehouses, Apollonia forms part of Susah

Child features


Group of warehouses on the Southern side of the inner harbour, now underwater; Kenrick, site plan 14

Copy URI to clipboard