Early Harbour entrance, Apollonia



Latitude: 32.905366, Longitude: 21.9685

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

Feature type(s)

Harbour/port buildings/lighthouse

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features


Gap between the islands that, in the early years, gave direct access from the sea to the western harbour of Apollonia; Kenrick, site plan 9

Copy URI to clipboard