Inner (West) Harbour, Apollonia

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.90409, Longitude: 21.968751 , Altitude: 1m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • الميناء الداخلي (Arabic)
  • Port intérieur, ou occidental (French)

Feature type(s)

Harbour/port buildings/lighthouse

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

  • Inner (West) Harbour, Apollonia forms part of Susah

Child features

Notes

Landlocked anchorage in front of the main (western) island in the harbour of Apollonia; Kenrick, site plan 7

Copy URI to clipboard