Agora of the Gods, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.822974, Longitude: 21.853168

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Agora degli Dei (Italian)
  • "Agora des Dieux" (French)

Feature type(s)

Agora, forum, plaza

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Conventional name given to the area on the lower terrace between the Temple of Jason Magnus and the Strategion, in the Sanctuary of Apollo; Kenrick no.98.

Copy URI to clipboard