Naval Monument, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.819138, Longitude: 21.856136

Provenance: Google Earth

Latitude: 32.819194, Longitude: 21.85575

Provenance: GPS Walda

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Monumento Navale sul'Agorà (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Celebratory monument/triumphal arch

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Monument to a naval victory, in front of the East Stoa; Kenrick, site plan 40

Copy URI to clipboard