Byzantine Baths, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.823134, Longitude: 21.853596

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Thermes byzantins (French)
  • Piccole Terme (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Bath/spa

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Byzantine bath complex, left of the Temple of Aphrodite in the Sanctuary of Apollo; Kenrick, site plan 66

Copy URI to clipboard