Byzantine bath-house, Taucheira

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.536992, Longitude: 20.568767 , Altitude: 4m

Provenance: Buzaian

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • الحمامات البيزنطية (Arabic)
  • Byzantine Baths (English)
  • Terme Bizantine (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Bath/spa

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 11

Copy URI to clipboard