Baths of Trajan, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.823528, Longitude: 21.853694

Provenance: GPS Walda

Latitude: 32.823506, Longitude: 21.853409

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Terme della Myrtousa (Italian)
  • Thermes de Trajan (French)
  • Trajanic Baths (English)
  • Grandi Terme (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Bath/spa

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Large Bath complex in the Sanctuary of Apollo; Kenrick, site plan 75

Copy URI to clipboard