Agora West Stoa, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.81951, Longitude: 21.855399

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Portico Ovest (Italian)
  • Portique Ouest (French)
  • Edificio a parasceni (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Public or civic building/stoa/gymnasium

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick no. 33

Copy URI to clipboard