Street of the Monuments, Ptolemais

URI

Coordinates

No specific coordinates recorded for this feature

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Via Monumentale (Italian)
  • Colonnade St. (English)
  • Decumanus (English)
  • Via Colonnata (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Street/causeway/stair

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Street of the Monuments, Ptolemais

Copy URI to clipboard