Fortress of the Dux, Ptolemais

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.711114, Longitude: 20.95409 , Altitude: 17m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Fortress of Anastasius
  • Headquarters of the Dux
  • Late Fort
  • Quartiere generale del Dux

Feature type(s)

Fortified building/fort/castle , Government building/palace/basilica

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 12

Copy URI to clipboard