Modern Village, Ptolemais

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.70359, Longitude: 20.93868 , Altitude: 13m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/89183

Variant names

  • طلميثة (Arabic)

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Modern Village, Ptolemais

Copy URI to clipboard