Apollonia Museum

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.9, Longitude: 21.963

Provenance: GPS Walda

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://gazetteer.dainst.org/place/2099949

https://www.temehu.com/Cities_sites/museum-of-apollonia.htm

Variant names

  • متحف سوسة (Arabic)
  • Apollonia (Susa) Museum (English)

Feature type(s)

Museum

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

  • Apollonia Museum forms part of Susah

Child features

The locations below are contained within Apollonia Museum

Copy URI to clipboard