Modern Village, Apollonia

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.899833, Longitude: 21.9635

Provenance: GPS Walda

Latitude: 32.89795, Longitude: 21.964 , Altitude: 12m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/81584

Variant names

  • مرسى سوسة (Arabic)
  • Susah
  • agglomération moderne de Susah (French)

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

  • Modern Village, Apollonia forms part of Susah

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard