Temple of Isis, Sabratha

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.807686, Longitude: 12.487874 , Altitude: 1m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Tempio di Iside (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 23

Copy URI to clipboard