Temple of Liber Pater, Sabratha

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.807091, Longitude: 12.481653 , Altitude: 5m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • East Forum Temple

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 8

Copy URI to clipboard