Antonine Temple, Sabratha

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.806751, Longitude: 12.482108 , Altitude: 5m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Temple d'Antonin (French)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 5

Copy URI to clipboard