Necropolis east of the city, Lepcis Magna

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.633615, Longitude: 14.304475

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Necropoli (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Area (conceptual/geographic) , Funerary monument(s)/funerary area

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

  • Necropolis east of the city, Lepcis Magna forms part of Lepcis Magna

Child features

The locations below are contained within Necropolis east of the city, Lepcis Magna

Copy URI to clipboard