House of the Orpheus Mosaic, Lepcis Magna

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.63911, Longitude: 14.286833 , Altitude: 14m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.livius.org/vi-vr/villa/villa_orpheus.html

Variant names

Feature type(s)

Domestic building/villa/house

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard