Temple of Jupiter Dolichenus, Lepcis Magna

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.636854, Longitude: 14.297521 , Altitude: 8m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.livius.org/le-lh/lepcis_magna/t_dolichenus.html

Variant names

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 47

Copy URI to clipboard