Mausoleum of Qasr Shaddad, Lepcis Magna

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.631443, Longitude: 14.30261 , Altitude: 15m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Gasr esc-Sciaddad
  • Mausoleo (Gasr Sciaddad) (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 51

Copy URI to clipboard