Colonnaded Street, Lepcis Magna

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.636779, Longitude: 14.294262 , Altitude: 9m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.livius.org/le-lh/lepcis_magna/colstreet.html

Variant names

Feature type(s)

Street/causeway/stair

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

  • Colonnaded Street, Lepcis Magna forms part of Lepcis Magna

Child features

The locations below are contained within Colonnaded Street, Lepcis Magna

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 5

Copy URI to clipboard