Fazzan (Mattingly)

URI

Coordinates

No specific coordinates recorded for this feature

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.societyforlibyanstudies.org/ebook/the-archaeology-of-fazzan-volume-1/

Variant names

  • Fezzan

Feature type(s)

Area (conceptual/geographic)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Fazzan (Mattingly)

Notes

Area defined by Mattingly et al., Archaeology of the Fazzan, 2003-2013

Related catalogue entries

Copy URI to clipboard