Tripolitana (region)

URI

Coordinates

No specific coordinates recorded for this feature

Here be maps!

External URIs

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/344522

Variant names

  • Regio Tripolitana (Latin)

Feature type(s)

Area (conceptual/geographic)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Tripolitana (region)

Notes

Roman period

Copy URI to clipboard