Jabbānat al Khuwaymāt

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.5128, Longitude: 21.81231 , Altitude: 698m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/85536

Variant names

  • El Chueimat
  • el-Khweimat
  • Kwemet

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Site of a boundary marker for the province of Cyrene

Copy URI to clipboard