Zau Taberna ?

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 31.706039, Longitude: 20.092992

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373912

http://www.cambridge.org/us/talbert/talbertdatabase/TPPlace338.html

Variant names

  • Zavtaberna (Latin)

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard