Sīrat as Sīrah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.53944, Longitude: 21.68083 , Altitude: 688m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.540356, Longitude: 21.680975

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/81721

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373892

Variant names

  • Gasr es-Sira
  • Qaşr as Sīrah
  • Sira

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard