Sīdī ‘Āmir

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.92944, Longitude: 21.75389 , Altitude: 1m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.934971, Longitude: 21.727335

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/82416

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373889

Variant names

  • Sidi Aamer

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard