Minţaqat Shanīsh

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.62318, Longitude: 21.90702 , Altitude: 804m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.636558, Longitude: 21.977951

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/82908

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373888

Variant names

  • Manţiqat Shanīsh
  • Sceneiscen
  • Sheneishen

Feature type(s)

Area (conceptual/geographic) , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard