Bumbah Point

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.39544, Longitude: 23.136

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.5, Longitude: 23.5

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/87634

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373875

https://topostext.org/place/324231IPla

Variant names

  • Plateia ? Ins. (Latin)
  • Cap de Bomba (French)
  • Punta Bomba (Italian)
  • Platéa, île (French)

Feature type(s)

Coastal feature , Island/islands

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard