Quşūr al Būmbah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.40557, Longitude: 23.13603 , Altitude: 11m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.396464, Longitude: 23.122173

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/83607

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373874

Variant names

  • Plateia ?

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard