Zāwiyat al Ḩabīb

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.81368, Longitude: 22.29343 , Altitude: 572m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.830866, Longitude: 22.286657

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/80641

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373850

Variant names

  • el-Marazig
  • el-Marazigh
  • Marazigh
  • Palaebisca ?
  • Zàuiet el-Marazìgh
  • Zaviet el-Massakit
  • Zawiat al-Maraziq
  • Zāwiyat al Marāzīq

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard