Marāwah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.47887, Longitude: 21.41147 , Altitude: 503m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.4616, Longitude: 21.3947

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/85110

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373849

Variant names

  • مراوة (Arabic)
  • Bir Magara
  • Maraua

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard