Sīrat al Mujaynīnah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.58087, Longitude: 22.94045 , Altitude: 127m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.599189, Longitude: 22.936949

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/84767

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373828

Variant names

  • el-Mgeinina
  • Hippon (?)
  • Siret el-Mgeinina

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard