Qaşr Mismār

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.71823, Longitude: 21.81314 , Altitude: 669m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.773217, Longitude: 21.863314

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/83853

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373808

Variant names

  • Gasr Mismar

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard