Qaşr Salīf

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.34898, Longitude: 20.72998 , Altitude: 315m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.349845, Longitude: 20.733321

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/83838

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373811

Variant names

  • Gasr Silina

Feature type(s)

Domestic building/villa/house

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard