Qaşr aţ Ţawīl

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.21068, Longitude: 20.30276 , Altitude: 91m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.216661, Longitude: 20.299964

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/83938

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373804

Variant names

  • Gasr el Tuíl
  • Gasr et-Tuil

Feature type(s)

Domestic building/villa/house

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard