Qaşr an Nufayl

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 31.03333, Longitude: 20.21667 , Altitude: 12m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 31.00339, Longitude: 20.203952

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/83974

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373801

Variant names

  • Gasr en-Nfeil

Feature type(s)

Domestic building/villa/house

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard