Qaşr al Ḩamām

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.81357, Longitude: 21.48452 , Altitude: 6m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.811704, Longitude: 21.47825

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/84070

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373799

Variant names

  • Gasr el Hamam
  • Gasr el-Hammam
  • Gasr el-Hamman

Feature type(s)

Domestic building/villa/house

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard